Hub Cup Champions Crowned

Published 01/11 2014 08:42PM

Updated 01/12 2014 03:16PM

Highlights and final results from the 27th Annual Hub Cup.

106 Weight Class Winners
1st: Devan Hamrick SG (10) 21- 1
2nd: Joey Thomas SC (9) 25- 2
3rd: Alex Ngo UR (12) 19- 7
4th: Elliott Swink WA (SO) 14- 5
5th: Ryan Perpal DM (11) 24- 9

113 Weight Class Winners
1st: Justin Beckley WL (10) 13- 1
2nd: Tim Null SC (11) 26- 1
3rd: Austin Wise WA (SO) 13- 4
4th: PJ Dolan MU (SR) 23- 6
5th: Brandon Tenney BU (10) 12- 4

120 Weight Class Winners
1st: Bradley DeRito MU (SO) 25- 2
2nd: Cody Matthews MR (11) 14- 1
3rd: Austin Shaffer SG (12) 20- 2
4th: Chris Walker WG (Sr) 16- 5
5th: Joey Shreves BU (12) 22- 4

126 Weight Class Winners
1st: Tyler Makosy UR (11) 17- 5
2nd: Shane Conners SC (10) 20- 4
3rd: Andrew Barnes MA (SR) 20- 1
4th: Isaiah Brooks NH (10) 7- 5
5th: Dylan Shockey WG (Jr) 24- 6

132 Weight Class Winners
1st: Dalton Hawkins BO 12- 2
2nd: Hunter Faith NH (11) 17- 2
3rd: Garrett Buckley CT (jr) 13- 4
4th: Aaron Layman WA (JR) 13- 6
5th: Todd Williams MU (SR) 17-10

138 Weight Class Winners
1st: Kody Kernan MU (SR) 26- 1
2nd: Morgan Way UR (11) 20- 2
3rd: Dakota Linger BU (12) 23- 1
4th: Wayne Wivell CT (sr) 15- 2
5th: Gene Balcita NH (12) 18- 3

145 Weight Class Winners
1st: Brendon Colbert NH (12) 19- 0
2nd: Charles Perella IV CT (jr) 14- 2
3rd: Mitchell Zio PB (12) 18- 1
4th: Kenyon Cuka WA (SR) 12- 7
5th: Matt Fair BU (12) 20- 6

152 Weight Class Winners
1st: Adam Martz MR (11) 15- 0
2nd: Jake David WG (Jr) 26- 3
3rd: Patrick Guilday CT (sr) 16- 1
4th: JJ Currie CH (11) 18-11
5th: Dylan Brown NH (11) 16- 4

160 Weight Class Winners
1st: Seth Cutright BU (12) 18- 0
2nd: Danny Arndt MU (SR) 19- 5
3rd: Austin Smith CH (12) 22- 8
4th: Coleman McHose NH (11) 14- 6
5th: Justin Pank SJ (12) 15- 5

170 Weight Class Winners
1st: Justin Lopez CH (12) 18- 5
2nd: Wade Slatniske SC (11) 25- 2
3rd: Tyler Maynard MR (12) 14- 2
4th: Aiden Smith WA (SO) 7- 4
5th: Billoh Waritay PB (11) 11- 4

182 Weight Class Winners
1st: Jake Pooton SC (12) 26- 1
2nd: David Stas MU (JR) 24- 4
3rd: J D McKoy NH (12) 19- 1
4th: Austin Keadle WL (11) 10- 4
5th: Andre Flowers CH (12) 16- 8

195 Weight Class Winners
1st: Aaron Mattioni CH (12) 24- 3
2nd: Dakota Pfeiffer BO 11- 3
3rd: Austin Clark MR (11) 14- 2
4th: Jamie Hunter DM (11) 18- 8
5th: Austin Golden WL (11) 13- 5

220 Weight Class Winners
1st: Thomas Ott CH (12) 22- 5
2nd: Richard Meehan DM (12) 22- 2
3rd: Derek Estep MU (SR) 24- 7
4th: Jarrett Bramhall WG (Sr) 14- 6
5th: Cornell Wilson PB (10) 15- 5

285 Weight Class Winners
1st: Connor Tilton QO (12) 19- 0
2nd: Nick Keller UR (12) 23- 1
3rd: Daniel Nolte BU (12) 22- 4
4th: Chris Young PB (12) 12- 2
5th: Brandon Iseminger WL (12) 13- 4

Final Team Standings:
1st: Cape Henlopen (DE) – 192
2nd: North Hagerstown – 188
3rd: Musselman – 172
4th: Williamsport – 157
5th: South Carroll – 151

Copyright 2016 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.


comments powered by Disqus

Featured Coupon

Featured Business