75°F
Sponsored by

Hub Cup Champions Crowned

Highlights and final results from the 27th Annual Hub Cup.
Highlights and final results from the 27th Annual Hub Cup.

106 Weight Class Winners
1st: Devan Hamrick SG (10) 21- 1
2nd: Joey Thomas SC (9) 25- 2
3rd: Alex Ngo UR (12) 19- 7
4th: Elliott Swink WA (SO) 14- 5
5th: Ryan Perpal DM (11) 24- 9

113 Weight Class Winners
1st: Justin Beckley WL (10) 13- 1
2nd: Tim Null SC (11) 26- 1
3rd: Austin Wise WA (SO) 13- 4
4th: PJ Dolan MU (SR) 23- 6
5th: Brandon Tenney BU (10) 12- 4

120 Weight Class Winners
1st: Bradley DeRito MU (SO) 25- 2
2nd: Cody Matthews MR (11) 14- 1
3rd: Austin Shaffer SG (12) 20- 2
4th: Chris Walker WG (Sr) 16- 5
5th: Joey Shreves BU (12) 22- 4

126 Weight Class Winners
1st: Tyler Makosy UR (11) 17- 5
2nd: Shane Conners SC (10) 20- 4
3rd: Andrew Barnes MA (SR) 20- 1
4th: Isaiah Brooks NH (10) 7- 5
5th: Dylan Shockey WG (Jr) 24- 6

132 Weight Class Winners
1st: Dalton Hawkins BO 12- 2
2nd: Hunter Faith NH (11) 17- 2
3rd: Garrett Buckley CT (jr) 13- 4
4th: Aaron Layman WA (JR) 13- 6
5th: Todd Williams MU (SR) 17-10

138 Weight Class Winners
1st: Kody Kernan MU (SR) 26- 1
2nd: Morgan Way UR (11) 20- 2
3rd: Dakota Linger BU (12) 23- 1
4th: Wayne Wivell CT (sr) 15- 2
5th: Gene Balcita NH (12) 18- 3

145 Weight Class Winners
1st: Brendon Colbert NH (12) 19- 0
2nd: Charles Perella IV CT (jr) 14- 2
3rd: Mitchell Zio PB (12) 18- 1
4th: Kenyon Cuka WA (SR) 12- 7
5th: Matt Fair BU (12) 20- 6

152 Weight Class Winners
1st: Adam Martz MR (11) 15- 0
2nd: Jake David WG (Jr) 26- 3
3rd: Patrick Guilday CT (sr) 16- 1
4th: JJ Currie CH (11) 18-11
5th: Dylan Brown NH (11) 16- 4

160 Weight Class Winners
1st: Seth Cutright BU (12) 18- 0
2nd: Danny Arndt MU (SR) 19- 5
3rd: Austin Smith CH (12) 22- 8
4th: Coleman McHose NH (11) 14- 6
5th: Justin Pank SJ (12) 15- 5

170 Weight Class Winners
1st: Justin Lopez CH (12) 18- 5
2nd: Wade Slatniske SC (11) 25- 2
3rd: Tyler Maynard MR (12) 14- 2
4th: Aiden Smith WA (SO) 7- 4
5th: Billoh Waritay PB (11) 11- 4

182 Weight Class Winners
1st: Jake Pooton SC (12) 26- 1
2nd: David Stas MU (JR) 24- 4
3rd: J D McKoy NH (12) 19- 1
4th: Austin Keadle WL (11) 10- 4
5th: Andre Flowers CH (12) 16- 8

195 Weight Class Winners
1st: Aaron Mattioni CH (12) 24- 3
2nd: Dakota Pfeiffer BO 11- 3
3rd: Austin Clark MR (11) 14- 2
4th: Jamie Hunter DM (11) 18- 8
5th: Austin Golden WL (11) 13- 5

220 Weight Class Winners
1st: Thomas Ott CH (12) 22- 5
2nd: Richard Meehan DM (12) 22- 2
3rd: Derek Estep MU (SR) 24- 7
4th: Jarrett Bramhall WG (Sr) 14- 6
5th: Cornell Wilson PB (10) 15- 5

285 Weight Class Winners
1st: Connor Tilton QO (12) 19- 0
2nd: Nick Keller UR (12) 23- 1
3rd: Daniel Nolte BU (12) 22- 4
4th: Chris Young PB (12) 12- 2
5th: Brandon Iseminger WL (12) 13- 4

Final Team Standings:
1st: Cape Henlopen (DE) – 192
2nd: North Hagerstown – 188
3rd: Musselman – 172
4th: Williamsport – 157
5th: South Carroll – 151
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus

More Headlines